Privacy Policy


Consent to the processing of personal data listed in the questionnaire and CV submitted to the company ATOMONTAGE SLOVAKIA, s.r.o.: I voluntarily provide the company ATOMONTAGE SLOVAKIA, s.r.o., a Slovak republic limited liability company, with its registered office at Atomontage Slovakia s.r.o., Plynárenská 7/A, 821 09, Identification No. (ICO) 51 899 698 (hereinafter the “Company”) my personal data (to the extent of first name, surname, e-mail address, phone number) by accepting this protocol and I grant to Company the consent to the processing of such personal data and contact details under the Act no. 18/2018 Z.z. of Personal Data Protection as amended. The purpose of above mentioned processing of personal data is the use of such personal data and contact details for the Company HR intentions and the subsumption of such personal data and contact details in the respective Company's information system. By accepting this protocol I confirm that I have provided my personal data to the Company voluntarily, and that the listed personal data are true, correct and up to date. By submitting your CV and other related documents including photograph if provided I, as the person concerned, grant to the Company the consent to the processing of my personal data (to the assumed extent of first name, surname, maiden name, title, academic degree, domicile/ permanent residence, temporary residence, information on education and practice, previous employers´ details, other personal data provided within the CV, phone number, e-mail address) namely for the purpose of Company HR intentions as well as for the purpose of the subsumption of such personal data in the respective Company's information system. I accept, that the company use a software/system for processing the data provided by Recru https://www.recruhr.com/en/. I hereby confirm that I have been informed that during the processing of my personal data I have all of the rights under the Act no. 18/2018 Z.z. of Personal Data Protection and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) or according to other relevant generally binding regulation as amended. The consent to the processing of personal data is valid for a definite period of 5 years. Once the period of 5 years has elapsed, the information will be made anonymous and will be further used exclusively for the purposes of statistics. This consent may be revoked at any time by written notice of revoke delivered to the Company or sending per email to: jobs@atomontage.com. You may exercise certain rights regarding your Data processed by company. In particular, you have the right to do the following:

  • Withdraw your consent at any time. Users have the right to withdraw consent where they have previously given your consent to the processing of your Personal Data.

  • Object to processing of your Data. Users have the right to object to the processing of your Data if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent. Further details are provided in the dedicated section below.

  • Access your Data. Users have the right to learn if Data is being processed by the Owner, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the Data undergoing processing.

  • Verify and seek rectification. Users have the right to verify the accuracy of your Data and ask for it to be updated or corrected.

  • Restrict the processing of your Data. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of your Data. In this case, the Owner will not process your Data for any purpose other than storing it.

  • Have your Personal Data deleted or otherwise removed. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the erasure of your Data from the Owner.

  • Receive your Data and have it transferred to another controller. Users have the right to receive your Data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without any hindrance. This provision is applicable provided that the Data is processed by automated means and that the processing is based on the User's consent, on a contract which the User is part of or on pre-contractual obligations thereof.

  • Lodge a complaint. Users have the right to bring a claim against processing of personal data for the purposes of direct marketing. The independent state authority which performs the supervision of data protection and contributes to the protection of your fundamental rights and freedoms with regard to the processing of yours personal data is the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic https://dataprotection.gov.sk/uoou/en